Sunday, November 8, 2026

Stag Industrial, Inc. And 3 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

January 21, 2021

Stag Industrial, Inc. And 3 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated

8.3% sales growth and 40.2% return on equity

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated engages in developing and commercializing therapies for treating cystic fibrosis.

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 53.3% and 12.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 62%, now sitting on 5.99B for the twelve trailing months.

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's sales growth for the next quarter is 8.3%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 51.2% and 4.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 40.2%.

Volatility

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 2.29%, a positive 0.07%, and a positive 0.11%, respectively.

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 4.16%, 3.10%, and 2.51%, respectively.

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's stock is valued at $229.38 at 13:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $306.08 and way higher than its 52-week low of $197.47.

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's Moving Average

Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated's value is under its 50-day moving average of $229.55 and under its 200-day moving average of $252.49.

2. Stag Industrial, Inc.

9.9% sales growth and 5.55% return on equity

STAG Industrial, Inc. (NYSE: STAG) is a real estate investment trust focused on the acquisition and operation of single-tenant, industrial properties throughout the United States.

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 17.3% and 10.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 14.5%, now sitting on 464.64M for the twelve trailing months.

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 9.9%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is a negative 33.3% and negative -83.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.55%.

Volatility

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a positive 2.05%, a negative 0.62%, and a positive 0.00%, respectively.

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.15%, 2.29%, and 2.15%, respectively.

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s stock is valued at $30.38 at 13:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $34.50 and way above its 52-week low of $17.54.

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s Moving Average

Stag Industrial, Inc.'s worth is below its 50-day moving average of $30.44 and under its 200-day moving average of $31.24.

3. Winnebago Industries, Inc.

125.4% sales growth and 12.65% return on equity

Winnebago Industries, Inc. manufactures and sells recreation vehicles and marine products primarily for use in leisure travel and outdoor recreation activities.

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 36.2% and 5.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 34.8%, now sitting on 2.56B for the twelve trailing months.

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s sales growth is a negative 0% for the current quarter and 125.4% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 106% and 592.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.65%.

Volatility

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 6.38%, a positive 0.54%, and a positive 0.36%, respectively.

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 7.67%, 4.68%, and 4.83%, respectively.

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s stock is valued at $61.60 at 13:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $72.65 and way above its 52-week low of $16.94.

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s Moving Average

Winnebago Industries, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $59.21 and above its 200-day moving average of $56.83.

4. Perion Network Ltd

12.5% sales growth and 4.32% return on equity

Perion Network Ltd., a technology company, delivers advertising solutions to brands, agencies, and publishers in North America, Europe, and internationally.

Perion Network Ltd's sales growth this year is expected to be 19.1% and 10% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 26.8%, now sitting on 288.06M for the twelve trailing months.

Perion Network Ltd's sales growth for the next quarter is 12.5%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 4.5% and negative -140%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.32%.

Volatility

Perion Network Ltd's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 0.28%, a positive 3.02%, and a positive 1.26%, respectively.

Perion Network Ltd's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 6.19%, 11.76%, and 12.12%, respectively.

Perion Network Ltd's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Perion Network Ltd's stock is valued at $14.10 at 13:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $17.85 and way higher than its 52-week low of $3.43.

Perion Network Ltd's Moving Average

Perion Network Ltd's worth is way above its 50-day moving average of $11.16 and way above its 200-day moving average of $7.56.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
Q4 2026 Biotech Catalyst Season: Regulatory Deadlines and Data Readouts Against Cost Discipline and Slipping Timelines
From late October 2026 to January 2027, mid-cap biotechs cluster pivotal data presentations (ESMO, AHA, AASLD), FDA decision dates (ivonescimab BLA on 2026-11-14, lorundrostat on 2026-12-22) and Q3 earnings. Alongside these, several companies are managing capital: lowering R&D and SG&A guidance, pushing clinical milestones into 2027, authorizing a $400M buyback, and pursuing a delisting. Late-stage programs in oncology, hepatitis delta, hypertension and women's health look near commercial inflection, while cost cuts and delays point to uneven balance-sheet strength.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Ford Motor Company
Both facts give cash for Ford Motor Company at the same point in time (2025-12-31; FY 2025 year-end and Q4 2025 year-end are the same date). Both are labelled USD, but the values are 23,356,000,000 and 23.356, which cannot both be true in USD. The two numbers agree once the second is read as billions (23.356 bn = 23,356,000,000), so the economic content is consistent and the conflict is a unit/scale error in the Q4 2025 record. The period is not the reason for the conflict: a Q4 and an FY figure at the same year-end date should match.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,996
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,996 facts checked against source5,552 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com