Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?
1. Qorvo, Inc.
19.2% sales growth and 10.28% return on equity
Qorvo, Inc. develops and commercializes technologies and products for wireless and wired connectivity worldwide.
Qorvo, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 18.5% and 9.8% for next year.
Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 31.4%, now sitting on 3.5B for the twelve trailing months.
Qorvo, Inc.'s sales growth is a negative 0% for the current quarter and 19.2% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 43% and 26.8%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 10.28%.
Volatility
Qorvo, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 0.66%, a positive 0.15%, and a positive 0.19%, respectively.
Qorvo, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 1.96%, 2.17%, and 2.54%, respectively.
Qorvo, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value
Qorvo, Inc.'s stock is valued at $166.27 at 10:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $170.90 and way above its 52-week low of $67.54.
Qorvo, Inc.'s Moving Average
Qorvo, Inc.'s value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $157.81 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $133.60.
2. Citizens & Northern Corp
31.7% sales growth and 6.64% return on equity
Citizens & Northern Corporation operates as the bank holding company for Citizens & Northern Bank that provides a range of banking and mortgage services to individual and corporate customers in North Central Pennsylvania and Southern New York.
Citizens & Northern Corp's sales growth this year is expected to be 23% and 7.7% for next year.
Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 34.5%, now sitting on 81.03M for the twelve trailing months.
Citizens & Northern Corp's sales growth for the next quarter is 31.7%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 8.7% and negative -7.5%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.64%.
Volatility
Citizens & Northern Corp's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 2.11%, 0.66%, and 0.40%, respectively.
Citizens & Northern Corp's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 3.42%, 2.06%, and 2.97%, respectively.
Citizens & Northern Corp's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value
Citizens & Northern Corp's stock is valued at $19.84 at 10:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $28.87 and way higher than its 52-week low of $14.92.
Citizens & Northern Corp's Moving Average
Citizens & Northern Corp's value is above its 50-day moving average of $19.24 and above its 200-day moving average of $18.21.
3. Credit Acceptance Corporation
7% sales growth and 17.76% return on equity
Credit Acceptance Corporation provides financing programs, and related products and services to independent and franchised automobile dealers in the United States.
Credit Acceptance Corporation's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 10.9% and 4.8% for next year.
Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 32.5%, now sitting on 918.4M for the twelve trailing months.
Credit Acceptance Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 7%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 19.5% and 238%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 17.76%.
Volatility
Credit Acceptance Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 1.42%, 0.42%, and 0.35%, respectively.
Credit Acceptance Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.95%, 3.08%, and 3.10%, respectively.
Credit Acceptance Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value
Credit Acceptance Corporation's stock is valued at $346.14 at 10:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $539.00 and way above its 52-week low of $199.00.
Credit Acceptance Corporation's Moving Average
Credit Acceptance Corporation's worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $322.44 and under its 200-day moving average of $378.30.
4. United Parcel Service, Inc.
7.1% sales growth and 82% return on equity
United Parcel Service, Inc. provides letter and package delivery, specialized transportation, logistics, and financial services.
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 11.4% and 4.8% for next year.
Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 15.9%, now sitting on 80.3B for the twelve trailing months.
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 7.1%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 0.5% and 36.5%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 82%.
Volatility
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 1.68%, a negative 0.98%, and a negative 0.14%, respectively.
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.21%, 1.74%, and 2.02%, respectively.
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s stock is valued at $167.57 at 10:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $178.01 and way higher than its 52-week low of $82.00.
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s Moving Average
United Parcel Service, Inc.'s value is below its 50-day moving average of $168.79 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $152.88.
5. Antares Pharma, Inc.
20.1% sales growth and 17.34% return on equity
Antares Pharma, Inc. focuses on developing and commercializing self-administered parenteral pharmaceutical products and technologies in the United States, Europe, and internationally.
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 17.5% and 28.6% for next year.
Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 16.6%, now sitting on 143.3M for the twelve trailing months.
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 20.1%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 0% and 500%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 17.34%.
Volatility
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 1.00%, a positive 1.09%, and a positive 1.17%, respectively.
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.78%, 3.20%, and 4.56%, respectively.
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s stock is valued at $3.99 at 10:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $4.65 and way higher than its 52-week low of $1.60.
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s Moving Average
Antares Pharma, Inc.'s value is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $3.38 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $2.98.
6. Carriage Services, Inc.
5.2% sales growth and 4.5% return on equity
Carriage Services, Inc. provides funeral and cemetery services, and merchandise in the United States.
Carriage Services, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 16.9% and 2.4% for next year.
Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 27.6%, now sitting on 310.51M for the twelve trailing months.
Carriage Services, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 5.2%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 71.4% and 51.4%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.5%.
Volatility
Carriage Services, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 1.82%, 0.92%, and 0.41%, respectively.
Carriage Services, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 1.94%, 2.49%, and 3.27%, respectively.
Carriage Services, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value
Carriage Services, Inc.'s stock is valued at $31.40 at 10:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $31.99 and way above its 52-week low of $13.54.
Carriage Services, Inc.'s Moving Average
Carriage Services, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $28.95 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $23.48.
Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.
What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Moves Into Devices, Security and Platforms: Physical AI Data, On-Device Compute and Agent Governance Drive a Late-October Product Wave
In late October 2026, vendors across hardware, enterprise software and security launched products built around AI moving out of the cloud and into devices, workflows and physical systems. Examples include NVIDIA RTX Spark laptops with Adobe, ASUS and Windows support for local and hybrid AI, and Harvest Praxis and Encord on embodied or physical AI. Enterprise software and security vendors (Salesforce–Braze, Fortinet, ServiceNow, Cisco, Intuit) are consolidating AI-driven customer data, adding inline AI security and agent governance, and embedding AI in financial and accounting workflows. The finance link is indirect: it rests on M&A, fintech-adjacent AI tooling and the capital flowing into physical AI. No regulatory driver appears in the facts.
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Both facts give cash for Ford Motor Company at the same point in time (2025-12-31; FY 2025 year-end and Q4 2025 year-end are the same date). Both are labelled USD, but the values are 23,356,000,000 and 23.356, which cannot both be true in USD. The two numbers agree once the second is read as billions (23.356 bn = 23,356,000,000), so the economic content is consistent and the conflict is a unit/scale error in the Q4 2025 record. The period is not the reason for the conflict: a Q4 and an FY figure at the same year-end date should match.