Friday, September 4, 2026

CRISPR Therapeutics AG And 3 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

November 6, 2021

CRISPR Therapeutics AG  And 3 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

(VIANEWS) - CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP), Netlist (NLST), Inari Medical (NARI) are the highest sales growth and return on equity stocks on this list.

Here is a list of stocks with an above 5% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP)

473% sales growth and 25.41% return on equity

CRISPR Therapeutics AG, a gene editing company, focuses on developing transformative gene-based medicines for serious human diseases.

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's sales growth this year is expected to be 119363% and a negative 95.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 2046950%, now sitting on 901.76M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for CRISPR Therapeutics AG is 1592740 which is 25.44% above its average volume of 1269680.

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's sales growth for the next quarter is 473%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is a negative 33.3% and negative -20.7%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 25.41%.

Volatility

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 4.52%, 2.59%, and 2.49%, respectively.

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 5.18% (day), 4.18% (last week), and 4.34% (last month), respectively.

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's stock is valued at $95.46 at 11:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $220.20 and way higher than its 52-week low of $85.00.

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's Moving Average

CRISPR Therapeutics AG's value is under its 50-day moving average of $105.92 and way below its 200-day moving average of $120.09.

2. Netlist (NLST)

122.2% sales growth and 48.3% return on equity

Netlist, Inc. designs, manufactures, and sells modular memory subsystems for the server, high-performance computing, and communications markets worldwide.

Netlist's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 183.7% and a negative 6.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 161.9%, now sitting on 117.49M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Netlist is 470334 which is 53.19% below its average volume of 1004990.

Netlist's sales growth for the next quarter is 122.2%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 0% and 50%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 48.3%.

Volatility

Netlist's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.42%, 3.74%, and 3.99%, respectively.

Netlist's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 3.75% (day), 7.35% (last week), and 7.26% (last month), respectively.

Netlist's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Netlist's stock is valued at $7.16 at 11:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $10.20 and way higher than its 52-week low of $0.46.

Netlist's Moving Average

Netlist's value is way above its 50-day moving average of $6.23 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $4.97.

3. Inari Medical (NARI)

41.8% sales growth and 12.33% return on equity

Inari Medical, Inc., a commercial-stage medical device company, focuses on developing products to treat and transform the lives of patients suffering from venous diseases in the United States.

Inari Medical's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 81.3% and 25.8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 149.9%, now sitting on 208.18M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Inari Medical is 282728 which is 49.59% below its average volume of 560862.

Inari Medical's sales growth for the next quarter is 41.8%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is a negative 108.3% and negative -69.2%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.33%.

Volatility

Inari Medical's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.83%, 0.86%, and 1.45%, respectively.

Inari Medical's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.69% (day), 2.61% (last week), and 3.43% (last month), respectively.

Inari Medical's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Inari Medical's stock is valued at $90.00 at 11:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $127.42 and way above its 52-week low of $62.12.

Inari Medical's Moving Average

Inari Medical's value is above its 50-day moving average of $83.02 and above its 200-day moving average of $87.92.

4. Casella Waste Systems (CWST)

12.3% sales growth and 34.13% return on equity

Casella Waste Systems, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a vertically integrated solid waste services company in the northeastern United States.

Casella Waste Systems's sales growth this year is expected to be 11.6% and 9.8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 19.4%, now sitting on 847.61M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Casella Waste Systems is 240705 which is 21.91% above its average volume of 197432.

Casella Waste Systems's sales growth for the next quarter is 12.3%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 5.9% and negative 0%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 34.13%.

Volatility

Casella Waste Systems's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 1.10%, 2.03%, and 1.03%, respectively.

Casella Waste Systems's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.59% (day), 3.04% (last week), and 1.98% (last month), respectively.

Casella Waste Systems's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Casella Waste Systems's stock is valued at $85.99 at 11:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $88.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of $53.43.

Casella Waste Systems's Moving Average

Casella Waste Systems's worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $80.22 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $70.95.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com