Thursday, September 3, 2026

Enphase Energy, Inc. And 4 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

December 27, 2020

Enphase Energy, Inc. And 4 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Enphase Energy, Inc.

27.1% sales growth and 62.51% return on equity

Enphase Energy, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells home energy solutions for the solar photovoltaic industry in the United States and internationally.

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 22.7% and 61.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 0.9%, now sitting on 719.62M for the twelve trailing months.

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 27.1%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 2.6% and negative -7.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 62.51%.

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s stock is valued at $177.27 at 04:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $186.40 and way above its 52-week low of $21.49.

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s Moving Average

Enphase Energy, Inc.'s value is way above its 50-day moving average of $131.38 and way above its 200-day moving average of $86.57.

2. Perficient, Inc.

10.7% sales growth and 8.88% return on equity

Perficient, Inc. provides digital consultancy services and solutions in the United States.

Perficient, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 7.7% and 9.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 9%, now sitting on 594.74M for the twelve trailing months.

Perficient, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 10.7%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 20.7% and 23.5%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.88%.

Perficient, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Perficient, Inc.'s stock is valued at $48.10 at 04:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $53.76 and way above its 52-week low of $18.88.

Perficient, Inc.'s Moving Average

Perficient, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $46.53 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $41.72.

3. The Ensign Group, Inc.

8.2% sales growth and 20.79% return on equity

The Ensign Group, Inc. provides health care services in the post-acute care continuum and other ancillary businesses.

The Ensign Group, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 5.7% and 10.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 17%, now sitting on 2.33B for the twelve trailing months.

The Ensign Group, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 8.2%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 30% and 9.1%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 20.79%.

The Ensign Group, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

The Ensign Group, Inc.'s stock is valued at $73.08 at 04:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $77.27 and way above its 52-week low of $24.06.

The Ensign Group, Inc.'s Moving Average

The Ensign Group, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $69.92 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $56.17.

4. Nordson Corporation

12.7% sales growth and 14.94% return on equity

Nordson Corporation engineers, manufactures, and markets products and systems to dispense, apply, and control adhesives, coatings, polymers, sealants, biomaterials, and other fluids worldwide.

Nordson Corporation's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 5.4% and 5.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 4.6%, now sitting on 2.12B for the twelve trailing months.

Nordson Corporation's sales growth is a negative 0% for the current quarter and 12.7% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 19.1% and 8.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 14.94%.

Nordson Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Nordson Corporation's stock is valued at $198.35 at 04:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $216.87 and way higher than its 52-week low of $96.46.

Nordson Corporation's Moving Average

Nordson Corporation's value is below its 50-day moving average of $200.94 and above its 200-day moving average of $195.96.

5. ShotSpotter, Inc.

19.5% sales growth and 9.41% return on equity

ShotSpotter, Inc. provides precision-policing and security solutions for law enforcement and security personnel in the United States, South Africa, and the Bahamas.

ShotSpotter, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 9.9% and 28.6% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 13.7%, now sitting on 44M for the twelve trailing months.

ShotSpotter, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 19.5%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 54.5% and negative 0%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 9.41%.

ShotSpotter, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

ShotSpotter, Inc.'s stock is valued at $35.28 at 04:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $41.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of $20.26.

ShotSpotter, Inc.'s Moving Average

ShotSpotter, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $32.23 and way above its 200-day moving average of $28.73.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
Satellite-Terrestrial Network Integration Acceleration
Increased investment and launches in hybrid satellite-cellular networks across telecom industry; competitive responses from other carriers; regulatory activity around satellite spectrum; expansion of emergency/rural connectivity use cases
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com