Wednesday, November 4, 2026

M/I Homes, Inc. And 6 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

M/I Homes, Inc. And 6 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 5% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

2. Universal Display Corporation

122.1% sales growth and 15.47% return on equity

Universal Display Corporation engages in the research, development, and commercialization of organic light emitting diode (OLED) technologies and materials for use in display and solid-state lighting applications.

Universal Display Corporation's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 29.1% and 23.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 39.1%, now sitting on 428.87M for the twelve trailing months.

Universal Display Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 122.1%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 1.3% and 4250%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 15.47%.

Volatility

Universal Display Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.88%, 0.97%, and 2.03%, respectively.

Universal Display Corporation's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.09% (day), 2.79% (last week), and 4.22% (last month), respectively.

Universal Display Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Universal Display Corporation's stock is valued at $240.83 at 17:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $262.77 and way above its 52-week low of $130.35.

Universal Display Corporation's Moving Average

Universal Display Corporation's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $222.04 and way above its 200-day moving average of $218.92.

3. ASML Holding N.V.

25.4% sales growth and 26.86% return on equity

ASML Holding N.V. develops, produces, markets, sells, and services advanced semiconductor equipment systems consisting of lithography related systems for memory and logic chipmakers.

ASML Holding N.V.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 32.2% and 12.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 5.4%, now sitting on 16.63B for the twelve trailing months.

ASML Holding N.V.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 25.4%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 1.3% and 271.8%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 26.86%.

Volatility

ASML Holding N.V.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.62%, 1.17%, and 2.23%, respectively.

ASML Holding N.V.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.77% (day), 1.82% (last week), and 2.62% (last month), respectively.

ASML Holding N.V.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

ASML Holding N.V.'s stock is valued at $629.12 at 17:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $639.49 and way above its 52-week low of $271.00.

ASML Holding N.V.'s Moving Average

ASML Holding N.V.'s worth is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $568.14 and way above its 200-day moving average of $479.16.

4. Container Store

45.8% sales growth and 12.1% return on equity

The Container Store Group, Inc. operates as a retailer of storage and organization products and solutions in the United States.

Container Store's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 6% and 1.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 20.5%, now sitting on 916.75M for the twelve trailing months.

Container Store's sales growth for the next quarter is 45.8%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 119.2% and 109.4%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.1%.

Volatility

Container Store's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 7.48%, 2.51%, and 3.42%, respectively.

Container Store's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 21.06% (day), 7.37% (last week), and 7.14% (last month), respectively.

Container Store's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Container Store's stock is valued at $15.56 at 17:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $19.31 and way higher than its 52-week low of $1.87.

Container Store's Moving Average

Container Store's worth is below its 50-day moving average of $16.38 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $12.28.

5. M/I Homes, Inc.

19.9% sales growth and 21.21% return on equity

M/I Homes, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a builder of single-family homes in Ohio, Indiana, Illinois, Michigan, Minnesota, North Carolina, Florida, and Texas, the United States.

M/I Homes, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 13.9% and 6.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 22.1%, now sitting on 3.05B for the twelve trailing months.

M/I Homes, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 19.9%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 38.5% and 4.2%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 21.21%.

Volatility

M/I Homes, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.78%, 2.09%, and 2.92%, respectively.

M/I Homes, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.67% (day), 3.47% (last week), and 4.92% (last month), respectively.

M/I Homes, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

M/I Homes, Inc.'s stock is valued at $60.55 at 17:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $63.45 and way above its 52-week low of $16.46.

M/I Homes, Inc.'s Moving Average

M/I Homes, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $55.53 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $48.88.

6. Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.

60.2% sales growth and 15.12% return on equity

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc. is a publicly owned investment manager.

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 48.6% and 10.6% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 17.5%, now sitting on 603.9M for the twelve trailing months.

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 60.2%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 61.4% and 121%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 15.12%.

Volatility

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 2.19%, 1.51%, and 1.47%, respectively.

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.90% (day), 2.83% (last week), and 3.52% (last month), respectively.

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s stock is valued at $252.92 at 17:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $270.00 and way above its 52-week low of $73.49.

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s Moving Average

Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.'s value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $248.92 and way above its 200-day moving average of $207.87.

7. T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.

29.5% sales growth and 28.85% return on equity

T.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 18.5% and 5.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 18%, now sitting on 6.21B for the twelve trailing months.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 29.5%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 54.5% and 31.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 28.85%.

Volatility

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 1.75%, 0.75%, and 1.16%, respectively.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.68% (day), 1.52% (last week), and 2.01% (last month), respectively.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s stock is valued at $179.52 at 17:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $179.87 and way above its 52-week low of $96.42.

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s Moving Average

T. Rowe Price Group, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $171.15 and way above its 200-day moving average of $152.71.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Moves Into Devices, Security and Platforms: Physical AI Data, On-Device Compute and Agent Governance Drive a Late-October Product Wave
In late October 2026, vendors across hardware, enterprise software and security launched products built around AI moving out of the cloud and into devices, workflows and physical systems. Examples include NVIDIA RTX Spark laptops with Adobe, ASUS and Windows support for local and hybrid AI, and Harvest Praxis and Encord on embodied or physical AI. Enterprise software and security vendors (Salesforce–Braze, Fortinet, ServiceNow, Cisco, Intuit) are consolidating AI-driven customer data, adding inline AI security and agent governance, and embedding AI in financial and accounting workflows. The finance link is indirect: it rests on M&A, fintech-adjacent AI tooling and the capital flowing into physical AI. No regulatory driver appears in the facts.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Ford Motor Company
Both facts give cash for Ford Motor Company at the same point in time (2025-12-31; FY 2025 year-end and Q4 2025 year-end are the same date). Both are labelled USD, but the values are 23,356,000,000 and 23.356, which cannot both be true in USD. The two numbers agree once the second is read as billions (23.356 bn = 23,356,000,000), so the economic content is consistent and the conflict is a unit/scale error in the Q4 2025 record. The period is not the reason for the conflict: a Q4 and an FY figure at the same year-end date should match.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,995
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,995 facts checked against source5,548 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com