Wednesday, November 4, 2026

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. And 4 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

January 25, 2021

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. And 4 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Select Bancorp, Inc.

12.3% sales growth and 3.42% return on equity

Select Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Select Bank & Trust Company that provides banking services to individuals and small to medium-sized businesses.

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 7% and 6.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 0.9%, now sitting on 48.17M for the twelve trailing months.

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 12.3%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 18.8% and 166.7%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 3.42%.

Volatility

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 5.01%, 0.23%, and 0.34%, respectively.

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 6.79%, 6.77%, and 3.94%, respectively.

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s stock is valued at $10.07 at 19:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $11.91 and way higher than its 52-week low of $5.98.

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s Moving Average

Select Bancorp, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $9.68 and way above its 200-day moving average of $8.34.

2. Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.

25.4% sales growth and 18.89% return on equity

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. develops and distributes personal care and wellness products worldwide.

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 6.6% and 10.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 19.2%, now sitting on 2.42B for the twelve trailing months.

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 25.4%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 63.9% and 105.6%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 18.89%.

Volatility

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 2.32%, 1.36%, and 0.59%, respectively.

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 3.84%, 3.03%, and 2.96%, respectively.

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s stock is valued at $59.04 at 19:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $59.71 and way higher than its 52-week low of $12.31.

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s Moving Average

Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s worth is above its 50-day moving average of $54.03 and way above its 200-day moving average of $50.69.

3. Genmab A/S

50.9% sales growth and 36.46% return on equity

Genmab A/S, a biotechnology company, develops antibody therapeutics for the treatment of cancer primarily in Denmark.

Genmab A/S's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 102.3% and a negative 20.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 65.8%, now sitting on N/A for the twelve trailing months.

Genmab A/S's sales growth for the next quarter is 50.9%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 64.2% and 30%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 36.46%.

Volatility

Genmab A/S's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 4.13%, 1.25%, and 0.44%, respectively.

Genmab A/S's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 3.30%, 1.98%, and 1.80%, respectively.

Genmab A/S's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Genmab A/S's stock is valued at $42.83 at 19:22 EST, way below its 52-week low of $16.24.

Genmab A/S's Moving Average

Genmab A/S's value is above its 50-day moving average of $39.36 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $36.95.

4. Brown & Brown, Inc.

6.7% sales growth and 13.1% return on equity

Brown & Brown, Inc. markets and sells insurance products and services in the United States, England, Canada, Bermuda, and the Cayman Islands.

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 8.5% and 7.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 8.8%, now sitting on 2.54B for the twelve trailing months.

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 6.7%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 3.6% and 5.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 13.1%.

Volatility

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a positive 1.20%, a negative 0.74%, and a negative 0.03%, respectively.

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.39%, 1.85%, and 2.08%, respectively.

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s stock is valued at $46.78 at 19:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $48.76 and way above its 52-week low of $30.70.

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s Moving Average

Brown & Brown, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $46.00 and above its 200-day moving average of $45.49.

5. Rollins, Inc.

5.6% sales growth and 28.62% return on equity

Rollins, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides pest and termite control services to residential and commercial customers.

Rollins, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 6.9% and 6.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 4.9%, now sitting on 2.13B for the twelve trailing months.

Rollins, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 5.6%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 18.2% and 22.2%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 28.62%.

Volatility

Rollins, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a positive 2.44%, a negative 1.95%, and a negative 0.31%, respectively.

Rollins, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 3.66%, 4.21%, and 3.21%, respectively.

Rollins, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Rollins, Inc.'s stock is valued at $37.38 at 19:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $43.00 and way above its 52-week low of $20.48.

Rollins, Inc.'s Moving Average

Rollins, Inc.'s worth is below its 50-day moving average of $38.67 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $36.99.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Moves Into Devices, Security and Platforms: Physical AI Data, On-Device Compute and Agent Governance Drive a Late-October Product Wave
In late October 2026, vendors across hardware, enterprise software and security launched products built around AI moving out of the cloud and into devices, workflows and physical systems. Examples include NVIDIA RTX Spark laptops with Adobe, ASUS and Windows support for local and hybrid AI, and Harvest Praxis and Encord on embodied or physical AI. Enterprise software and security vendors (Salesforce–Braze, Fortinet, ServiceNow, Cisco, Intuit) are consolidating AI-driven customer data, adding inline AI security and agent governance, and embedding AI in financial and accounting workflows. The finance link is indirect: it rests on M&A, fintech-adjacent AI tooling and the capital flowing into physical AI. No regulatory driver appears in the facts.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Ford Motor Company
Both facts give cash for Ford Motor Company at the same point in time (2025-12-31; FY 2025 year-end and Q4 2025 year-end are the same date). Both are labelled USD, but the values are 23,356,000,000 and 23.356, which cannot both be true in USD. The two numbers agree once the second is read as billions (23.356 bn = 23,356,000,000), so the economic content is consistent and the conflict is a unit/scale error in the Q4 2025 record. The period is not the reason for the conflict: a Q4 and an FY figure at the same year-end date should match.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,995
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,995 facts checked against source5,548 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com