Friday, September 4, 2026

Perion Network Ltd And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

January 13, 2021

Perion Network Ltd And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Danaher Corporation

35.8% sales growth and 8.99% return on equity

Danaher Corporation designs, manufactures, and markets professional, medical, industrial, and commercial products and services worldwide.

Danaher Corporation's sales growth this year is expected to be 22.7% and 15.8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 34.4%, now sitting on 20.39B for the twelve trailing months.

Danaher Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 35.8%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 43% and 54.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.99%.

Volatility

Danaher Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 1.42%, 1.67%, and 0.28%, respectively.

Danaher Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.17%, 3.18%, and 2.14%, respectively.

Danaher Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Danaher Corporation's stock is valued at $239.71 at 07:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $248.32 and way above its 52-week low of $119.60.

Danaher Corporation's Moving Average

Danaher Corporation's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $223.97 and way above its 200-day moving average of $211.92.

2. Perion Network Ltd

12.5% sales growth and 4.32% return on equity

Perion Network Ltd., a technology company, delivers advertising solutions to brands, agencies, and publishers in North America, Europe, and internationally.

Perion Network Ltd's sales growth this year is expected to be 19.1% and 10% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 26.8%, now sitting on 288.06M for the twelve trailing months.

Perion Network Ltd's sales growth for the next quarter is 12.5%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 4.5% and negative -140%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 4.32%.

Volatility

Perion Network Ltd's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 0.28%, a positive 3.02%, and a positive 1.26%, respectively.

Perion Network Ltd's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 6.19%, 11.76%, and 12.12%, respectively.

Perion Network Ltd's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Perion Network Ltd's stock is valued at $14.10 at 07:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $17.85 and way higher than its 52-week low of $3.43.

Perion Network Ltd's Moving Average

Perion Network Ltd's value is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $11.16 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $7.56.

3. Lumentum Holdings Inc.

5.6% sales growth and 9.18% return on equity

Lumentum Holdings Inc. manufactures and sells optical and photonic products in the Americas, the Asia-Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, and Africa.

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 7.1% and 9.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 0.6%, now sitting on 1.68B for the twelve trailing months.

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s sales growth is a negative 0% for the ongoing quarter and 5.6% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 19% and 3.2%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 9.18%.

Volatility

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a positive 2.03%, a negative 0.33%, and a positive 0.52%, respectively.

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 3.77%, 2.97%, and 3.31%, respectively.

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s stock is valued at $96.72 at 07:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $101.25 and way above its 52-week low of $59.06.

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s Moving Average

Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $89.23 and way above its 200-day moving average of $84.00.

4. Arbor Realty Trust

12.2% sales growth and 10.16% return on equity

Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. invests in a diversified portfolio of structured finance assets in the multifamily, single-family rental, and commercial real estate markets.

Arbor Realty Trust's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 28.7% and 6.6% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 30.5%, now sitting on 359.33M for the twelve trailing months.

Arbor Realty Trust's sales growth for the next quarter is 12.2%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 23.5% and 170.4%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 10.16%.

Volatility

Arbor Realty Trust's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 2.79%, 0.34%, and 0.24%, respectively.

Arbor Realty Trust's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 4.18%, 3.21%, and 2.98%, respectively.

Arbor Realty Trust's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Arbor Realty Trust's stock is valued at $14.30 at 07:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $15.32 and way above its 52-week low of $3.54.

Arbor Realty Trust's Moving Average

Arbor Realty Trust's worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $13.91 and way above its 200-day moving average of $11.67.

5. T-Mobile US

71.1% sales growth and 5.95% return on equity

T-Mobile US, Inc., through its subsidiaries, provides wireless services for branded postpaid and prepaid, and wholesale customers in the United States, Puerto Rico, and the United States Virgin Islands.

T-Mobile US's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 50.4% and 15.4% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 74.2%, now sitting on 59.93B for the twelve trailing months.

T-Mobile US's sales growth for the next quarter is 71.1%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 43.7% and negative -42.7%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.95%.

Volatility

T-Mobile US's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 1.60%, a positive 0.08%, and a positive 0.06%, respectively.

T-Mobile US's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.10%, 1.85%, and 1.80%, respectively.

T-Mobile US's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

T-Mobile US's stock is valued at $128.69 at 07:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $135.54 and way higher than its 52-week low of $63.50.

T-Mobile US's Moving Average

T-Mobile US's value is under its 50-day moving average of $131.77 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $117.61.

Previous days news about T-Mobile US

According to Bloomberg Quint on Tuesday, 12 January, "The company and wireless peers AT&T Inc. and T-Mobile US Inc. are spending billions of dollars in a race to create 5G networks that they hope will transform industries ranging from health care to entertainment."

According to Bloomberg Quint on Tuesday, 12 January, "The talks come as competitor T-Mobile US Inc. borrowed $3 billion in the bond market to help fund spectrum purchases, as communications providers are amping up their bids in an expensive battle. "

6. First Business Financial Services, Inc.

15.3% sales growth and 8.51% return on equity

First Business Financial Services, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for First Business Bank that provides commercial banking products and services for small and medium-sized businesses, business owners, executives, professionals, and high net worth individuals.

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 8.3% and 2.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 3.5%, now sitting on 84.22M for the twelve trailing months.

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 15.3%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 11.9% and 78.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.51%.

Volatility

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 3.46%, a positive 1.39%, and a negative 0.05%, respectively.

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 6.49%, 5.10%, and 3.55%, respectively.

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s stock is valued at $19.67 at 07:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $27.35 and way above its 52-week low of $12.86.

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s Moving Average

First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $19.27 and way above its 200-day moving average of $16.87.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com