Tuesday, November 3, 2026

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. And 6 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. And 6 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 5% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

2. Medpace Holdings, Inc.

29.7% sales growth and 18.98% return on equity

Medpace Holdings, Inc., a clinical contract research organization, provides scientifically-driven outsourced clinical development services to the biotechnology, pharmaceutical, and medical device industries worldwide.

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 23% and 17% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 13%, now sitting on 925.92M for the twelve trailing months.

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 29.7%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 62.5% and 0.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 18.98%.

Volatility

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 1.57%, 1.62%, and 1.80%, respectively.

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 4.30% (day), 3.46% (last week), and 3.46% (last month), respectively.

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s stock is valued at $194.30 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $195.93 and way higher than its 52-week low of $73.62.

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s Moving Average

Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s value is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $161.46 and way above its 200-day moving average of $137.50.

3. First Merchants Corporation

7.8% sales growth and 9.14% return on equity

First Merchants Corporation operates as the financial holding company for First Merchants Bank that provides community banking services.

First Merchants Corporation's sales growth this year is expected to be 6% and 0.4% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 19.8%, now sitting on 453.98M for the twelve trailing months.

First Merchants Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 7.8%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 27.4% and 13.4%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 9.14%.

Volatility

First Merchants Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 5.04%, 2.74%, and 1.96%, respectively.

First Merchants Corporation's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 5.53% (day), 4.23% (last week), and 3.72% (last month), respectively.

First Merchants Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

First Merchants Corporation's stock is valued at $47.31 at 02:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $50.65 and way above its 52-week low of $21.18.

First Merchants Corporation's Moving Average

First Merchants Corporation's value is above its 50-day moving average of $47.08 and way above its 200-day moving average of $38.39.

4. PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.

19.9% sales growth and 7.89% return on equity

The PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. operates as a diversified financial services company in the United States.

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 10.2% and 11.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 39.4%, now sitting on 15.08B for the twelve trailing months.

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s sales growth is a negative 0% for the present quarter and 19.9% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 63.9% and negative -8.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.89%.

Volatility

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 2.42%, 1.85%, and 1.58%, respectively.

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 3.23% (day), 2.58% (last week), and 2.19% (last month), respectively.

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s stock is valued at $178.04 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $184.33 and way above its 52-week low of $93.27.

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s Moving Average

PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $176.74 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $150.08.

5. Arista Networks, Inc.

22.7% sales growth and 20.42% return on equity

Arista Networks, Inc. develops, markets, and sells cloud networking solutions in the Americas, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia-Pacific.

Arista Networks, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 15.6% and 12.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 17.4%, now sitting on 2.32B for the twelve trailing months.

Arista Networks, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 22.7%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 17.8% and 15.2%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 20.42%.

Volatility

Arista Networks, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.64%, 1.33%, and 1.12%, respectively.

Arista Networks, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.57% (day), 1.70% (last week), and 1.83% (last month), respectively.

Arista Networks, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Arista Networks, Inc.'s stock is valued at $319.02 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $326.60 and way higher than its 52-week low of $192.96.

Arista Networks, Inc.'s Moving Average

Arista Networks, Inc.'s worth is above its 50-day moving average of $301.04 and way above its 200-day moving average of $283.81.

6. EMCOR Group, Inc.

8.6% sales growth and 6.47% return on equity

EMCOR Group, Inc. provides electrical and mechanical construction, and facilities services in the United States.

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 5.5% and 4.8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 5.1%, now sitting on 8.8B for the twelve trailing months.

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 8.6%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 9.6% and 6.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.47%.

Volatility

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.07%, 0.68%, and 0.92%, respectively.

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.45% (day), 1.85% (last week), and 2.00% (last month), respectively.

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s stock is valued at $120.57 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $122.40 and way higher than its 52-week low of $52.95.

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s Moving Average

EMCOR Group, Inc.'s value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $114.61 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $94.72.

7. A10 Networks, Inc.

9.2% sales growth and 15.85% return on equity

A10 Networks, Inc. provides software and hardware solutions in the United States, Japan, other Asia Pacific and EMEA countries, and Latin America.

A10 Networks, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 7.2% and 7.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 3.9%, now sitting on 225.53M for the twelve trailing months.

A10 Networks, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 9.2%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 33.3% and 7.7%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 15.85%.

Volatility

A10 Networks, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 3.80%, 2.16%, and 2.17%, respectively.

A10 Networks, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 5.25% (day), 3.75% (last week), and 3.87% (last month), respectively.

A10 Networks, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

A10 Networks, Inc.'s stock is valued at $9.21 at 02:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $11.86 and way higher than its 52-week low of $5.86.

A10 Networks, Inc.'s Moving Average

A10 Networks, Inc.'s value is below its 50-day moving average of $9.61 and above its 200-day moving average of $8.98.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Moves Into Devices, Security and Platforms: Physical AI Data, On-Device Compute and Agent Governance Drive a Late-October Product Wave
In late October 2026, vendors across hardware, enterprise software and security launched products built around AI moving out of the cloud and into devices, workflows and physical systems. Examples include NVIDIA RTX Spark laptops with Adobe, ASUS and Windows support for local and hybrid AI, and Harvest Praxis and Encord on embodied or physical AI. Enterprise software and security vendors (Salesforce–Braze, Fortinet, ServiceNow, Cisco, Intuit) are consolidating AI-driven customer data, adding inline AI security and agent governance, and embedding AI in financial and accounting workflows. The finance link is indirect: it rests on M&A, fintech-adjacent AI tooling and the capital flowing into physical AI. No regulatory driver appears in the facts.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Ford Motor Company
Both facts give cash for Ford Motor Company at the same point in time (2025-12-31; FY 2025 year-end and Q4 2025 year-end are the same date). Both are labelled USD, but the values are 23,356,000,000 and 23.356, which cannot both be true in USD. The two numbers agree once the second is read as billions (23.356 bn = 23,356,000,000), so the economic content is consistent and the conflict is a unit/scale error in the Q4 2025 record. The period is not the reason for the conflict: a Q4 and an FY figure at the same year-end date should match.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,995
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,995 facts checked against source5,546 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com