Thursday, September 3, 2026

Semler Scientific, Inc. And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

January 19, 2021

Semler Scientific, Inc. And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Semler Scientific, Inc.

19.3% sales growth and 63.32% return on equity

Semler Scientific, Inc. develops, manufactures, and markets proprietary products that assist healthcare providers to evaluate and treat patients with chronic diseases in the United States.

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 13.3% and 44.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 20.5%, now sitting on 35.68M for the twelve trailing months.

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 19.3%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 16.2% and 30.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 63.32%.

Volatility

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 2.18%, a negative 1.07%, and a positive 0.44%, respectively.

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 5.47%, 3.71%, and 4.99%, respectively.

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s stock is valued at $85.75 at 10:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $95.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of $30.00.

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s Moving Average

Semler Scientific, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $83.91 and way above its 200-day moving average of $61.83.

2. Everest Re Group, Ltd.

13.3% sales growth and 7.2% return on equity

Everest Re Group, Ltd., through its subsidiaries, provides reinsurance and insurance products in the United States, Bermuda, and internationally.

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 16.2% and 11.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 23.1%, now sitting on 8.96B for the twelve trailing months.

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 13.3%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 7.8% and 64.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.2%.

Volatility

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 1.00%, a positive 0.44%, and a positive 0.09%, respectively.

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.48%, 2.93%, and 2.18%, respectively.

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s stock is valued at $238.97 at 10:22 EST, way below its 52-week high of $294.31 and way above its 52-week low of $157.32.

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s Moving Average

Everest Re Group, Ltd.'s value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $232.80 and above its 200-day moving average of $217.57.

3. SciPlay Corporation

19.1% sales growth and 44.69% return on equity

SciPlay Corporation develops and publishes digital games on mobile and Web platforms worldwide.

SciPlay Corporation's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 24.6% and 1.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 29.9%, now sitting on 548M for the twelve trailing months.

SciPlay Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 19.1%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 13% and 31.6%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 44.69%.

Volatility

SciPlay Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 1.23%, a positive 0.99%, and a positive 0.71%, respectively.

SciPlay Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 11.41%, 5.72%, and 5.32%, respectively.

SciPlay Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

SciPlay Corporation's stock is valued at $17.04 at 10:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $18.75 and way above its 52-week low of $5.82.

SciPlay Corporation's Moving Average

SciPlay Corporation's worth is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $14.95 and way above its 200-day moving average of $14.65.

4. Zoetis Inc.

5.7% sales growth and 52.89% return on equity

Zoetis Inc. discovers, develops, manufactures, and commercializes animal health medicines, vaccines, and diagnostic products in the United States and internationally.

Zoetis Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 5.2% and 7.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 12.8%, now sitting on 6.54B for the twelve trailing months.

Zoetis Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 5.7%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is a negative 6.5% and negative 0%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 52.89%.

Volatility

Zoetis Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 0.66%, 0.31%, and 0.27%, respectively.

Zoetis Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 1.91%, 2.31%, and 1.88%, respectively.

Zoetis Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Zoetis Inc.'s stock is valued at $168.11 at 10:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $176.64 and way higher than its 52-week low of $90.14.

Zoetis Inc.'s Moving Average

Zoetis Inc.'s value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $161.69 and above its 200-day moving average of $157.57.

5. TTEC Holdings, Inc.

9.2% sales growth and 24.4% return on equity

TTEC Holdings, Inc., a customer experience technology and services company, focuses on the design, implementation, and delivery of transformative customer experience for various brands.

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 14.8% and 3.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 24.6%, now sitting on 1.84B for the twelve trailing months.

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 9.2%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 9.2% and 3.1%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 24.4%.

Volatility

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 0.17%, a positive 1.18%, and a positive 0.25%, respectively.

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.32%, 3.46%, and 3.33%, respectively.

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s stock is valued at $0.00 at 10:22 EST, below its 52-week low of $26.28.

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s Moving Average

TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s value is below its 50-day moving average of $73.15 and below its 200-day moving average of $59.19.

6. Danaher Corporation

35.8% sales growth and 8.99% return on equity

Danaher Corporation designs, manufactures, and markets professional, medical, industrial, and commercial products and services worldwide.

Danaher Corporation's sales growth this year is expected to be 22.7% and 15.8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 34.4%, now sitting on 20.39B for the twelve trailing months.

Danaher Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 35.8%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 43% and 54.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.99%.

Volatility

Danaher Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 1.42%, 1.67%, and 0.28%, respectively.

Danaher Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.17%, 3.18%, and 2.14%, respectively.

Danaher Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Danaher Corporation's stock is valued at $239.71 at 10:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $248.32 and way higher than its 52-week low of $119.60.

Danaher Corporation's Moving Average

Danaher Corporation's worth is above its 50-day moving average of $223.97 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $211.92.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
Satellite-Terrestrial Network Integration Acceleration
Increased investment and launches in hybrid satellite-cellular networks across telecom industry; competitive responses from other carriers; regulatory activity around satellite spectrum; expansion of emergency/rural connectivity use cases
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
ING Group
Both facts record the same metric (shares_outstanding) for ING Group at the identical observation date (2025-12-31). FACT A states 2,902,437,688 shares; FACT B states 2,902 million shares (2,902,000,000). The difference is 437,688 shares (~0.015%). This is a genuine value conflict, though the discrepancy appears to result from FACT B rounding to the nearest million while FACT A provides the precise count.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com