Wednesday, November 4, 2026

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 5% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

2. TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares

12.2% sales growth and 11.08% return on equity

TE Connectivity Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells connectivity and sensor solutions in Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia–Pacific, and the Americas.

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 19.9% and 5.6% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 17%, now sitting on 13.07B for the twelve trailing months.

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's sales growth is a negative 0% for the present quarter and 12.2% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 164.4% and 31.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.08%.

Volatility

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 2.05%, 2.21%, and 1.25%, respectively.

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.07% (day), 2.44% (last week), and 1.86% (last month), respectively.

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's stock is valued at $134.72 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $136.01 and way above its 52-week low of $66.61.

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's Moving Average

TE Connectivity Ltd. New Switzerland Registered Shares's worth is above its 50-day moving average of $130.44 and way above its 200-day moving average of $121.02.

3. Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.

29.4% sales growth and 19.17% return on equity

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., an early-stage contract research company, provides drug discovery, non-clinical development, and safety testing services.

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 15.6% and 10.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 14.4%, now sitting on 2.92B for the twelve trailing months.

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 29.4%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 19% and 34.8%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 19.17%.

Volatility

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 1.14%, 0.73%, and 1.37%, respectively.

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.57% (day), 2.10% (last week), and 2.47% (last month), respectively.

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s stock is valued at $327.70 at 02:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $331.16 and way higher than its 52-week low of $133.57.

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s Moving Average

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s value is way above its 50-day moving average of $294.26 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $263.36.

4. Republic Services, Inc.

12.8% sales growth and 11.68% return on equity

Republic Services, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, provides non-hazardous solid waste collection, transfer, disposal, recycling, and environmental services in the United States.

Republic Services, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 6.5% and 4.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 0.1%, now sitting on 10.15B for the twelve trailing months.

Republic Services, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 12.8%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 11.7% and 13.6%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.68%.

Volatility

Republic Services, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.74%, 0.50%, and 0.64%, respectively.

Republic Services, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.52% (day), 1.21% (last week), and 1.24% (last month), respectively.

Republic Services, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Republic Services, Inc.'s stock is valued at $106.39 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $106.65 and way higher than its 52-week low of $76.19.

Republic Services, Inc.'s Moving Average

Republic Services, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $99.88 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $95.49.

5. STMicroelectronics N.V.

35.7% sales growth and 14.19% return on equity

STMicroelectronics N.V., together with its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, and markets semiconductor products in EMEA, the Americas, and the Asia Pacific.

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 18.3% and 4.7% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 17.5%, now sitting on 10.22B for the twelve trailing months.

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 35.7%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 76.2% and 230%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 14.19%.

Volatility

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 2.94%, 2.11%, and 1.63%, respectively.

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.85% (day), 2.46% (last week), and 1.95% (last month), respectively.

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s stock is valued at $38.88 at 02:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $43.02 and way above its 52-week low of $21.22.

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s Moving Average

STMicroelectronics N.V.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $37.74 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $36.74.

6. Copart, Inc.

19.7% sales growth and 27.89% return on equity

Copart, Inc. provides online auctions and vehicle remarketing services in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Brazil, the Republic of Ireland, Germany, Finland, the United Arab Emirates, Oman, Bahrain, and Spain.

Copart, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 12.4% and 10.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 7.3%, now sitting on 2.29B for the twelve trailing months.

Copart, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 19.7%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 36.2% and 14.5%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 27.89%.

Volatility

Copart, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 1.46%, 0.92%, and 1.25%, respectively.

Copart, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.46% (day), 1.74% (last week), and 2.09% (last month), respectively.

Copart, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Copart, Inc.'s stock is valued at $124.68 at 02:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $130.96 and way higher than its 52-week low of $73.55.

Copart, Inc.'s Moving Average

Copart, Inc.'s value is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $112.97 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $115.34.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Moves Into Devices, Security and Platforms: Physical AI Data, On-Device Compute and Agent Governance Drive a Late-October Product Wave
In late October 2026, vendors across hardware, enterprise software and security launched products built around AI moving out of the cloud and into devices, workflows and physical systems. Examples include NVIDIA RTX Spark laptops with Adobe, ASUS and Windows support for local and hybrid AI, and Harvest Praxis and Encord on embodied or physical AI. Enterprise software and security vendors (Salesforce–Braze, Fortinet, ServiceNow, Cisco, Intuit) are consolidating AI-driven customer data, adding inline AI security and agent governance, and embedding AI in financial and accounting workflows. The finance link is indirect: it rests on M&A, fintech-adjacent AI tooling and the capital flowing into physical AI. No regulatory driver appears in the facts.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Ford Motor Company
Both facts give cash for Ford Motor Company at the same point in time (2025-12-31; FY 2025 year-end and Q4 2025 year-end are the same date). Both are labelled USD, but the values are 23,356,000,000 and 23.356, which cannot both be true in USD. The two numbers agree once the second is read as billions (23.356 bn = 23,356,000,000), so the economic content is consistent and the conflict is a unit/scale error in the Q4 2025 record. The period is not the reason for the conflict: a Q4 and an FY figure at the same year-end date should match.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
✓ Checked against the original source
4,995
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,995 facts checked against source5,548 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com