Friday, September 4, 2026

IAC/InterActiveCorp And 6 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

IAC/InterActiveCorp And 6 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 5% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

2. PotlatchDeltic Corporation

77.2% sales growth and 13.18% return on equity

PotlatchDeltic (NASDAQ:PCH) is a leading Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) that owns 1.8 million acres of timberlands in Alabama, Arkansas, Idaho, Louisiana, Minnesota and Mississippi.

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 12.7% and a negative 15% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 65.8%, now sitting on 1.04B for the twelve trailing months.

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 77.2%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 804% and 3025%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 13.18%.

Volatility

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.57%, 1.28%, and 1.27%, respectively.

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.08% (day), 1.73% (last week), and 2.60% (last month), respectively.

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's stock is valued at $57.83 at 08:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $58.00 and way higher than its 52-week low of $28.00.

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's Moving Average

PotlatchDeltic Corporation's worth is way above its 50-day moving average of $52.42 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $48.22.

3. Syneos Health, Inc.

26.4% sales growth and 6.15% return on equity

Syneos Health, Inc. operates as an integrated biopharmaceutical solutions company in North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia-Pacific, and Latin America.

Syneos Health, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 18% and 8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 6%, now sitting on 4.42B for the twelve trailing months.

Syneos Health, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 26.4%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 8.8% and 65.5%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 6.15%.

Volatility

Syneos Health, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.85%, 1.14%, and 1.48%, respectively.

Syneos Health, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 3.11% (day), 2.85% (last week), and 3.38% (last month), respectively.

Syneos Health, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Syneos Health, Inc.'s stock is valued at $77.55 at 08:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $81.35 and way higher than its 52-week low of $40.20.

Syneos Health, Inc.'s Moving Average

Syneos Health, Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $75.36 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $67.72.

4. Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation

54.7% sales growth and 9.18% return on equity

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation, an independent oil and gas company, explores for, exploits, develops, produces, and markets oil and gas properties in the United States.

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's sales growth this year is expected to be 38% and 1.3% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth declined by 10.9%, now sitting on 1.41B for the twelve trailing months.

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 54.7%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 171.4% and 600%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 9.18%.

Volatility

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.32%, 1.45%, and 1.55%, respectively.

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.29% (day), 2.83% (last week), and 3.04% (last month), respectively.

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's stock is valued at $18.49 at 08:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $22.67 and way above its 52-week low of $15.76.

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's Moving Average

Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation's value is under its 50-day moving average of $18.65 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $18.02.

5. Inter Parfums, Inc.

139.4% sales growth and 7.62% return on equity

Inter Parfums, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, markets, and distributes a range of fragrances and fragrance related products.

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 23.8% and 11.4% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 3.5%, now sitting on 539.01M for the twelve trailing months.

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 139.4%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 21.9% and 220%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 7.62%.

Volatility

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.28%, 0.71%, and 1.28%, respectively.

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.91% (day), 2.35% (last week), and 3.45% (last month), respectively.

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s stock is valued at $71.00 at 08:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $77.84 and way above its 52-week low of $36.46.

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s Moving Average

Inter Parfums, Inc.'s worth is under its 50-day moving average of $72.02 and way above its 200-day moving average of $57.55.

6. Mercury Systems Inc

23.8% sales growth and 5.77% return on equity

Mercury Systems, Inc., a technology company, manufactures and sells components, modules, and subsystems in the United States, Europe, and the Asia Pacific.

Mercury Systems Inc's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 17.8% and 17.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 8.6%, now sitting on 841.69M for the twelve trailing months.

Mercury Systems Inc's sales growth is a negative 0% for the ongoing quarter and 23.8% for the next. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 3.3% and 1.4%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 5.77%.

Volatility

Mercury Systems Inc's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 3.22%, 1.96%, and 1.59%, respectively.

Mercury Systems Inc's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 3.88% (day), 2.73% (last week), and 3.10% (last month), respectively.

Mercury Systems Inc's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Mercury Systems Inc's stock is valued at $76.26 at 08:22 EST, way under its 52-week high of $96.29 and way higher than its 52-week low of $59.88.

Mercury Systems Inc's Moving Average

Mercury Systems Inc's value is way above its 50-day moving average of $68.36 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $74.37.

7. Valmont Industries, Inc.

16.2% sales growth and 11.86% return on equity

Valmont Industries, Inc. produces and sells fabricated metal products in the United States, Australia, Denmark, and internationally.

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 11% and 4.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 16.8%, now sitting on 2.9B for the twelve trailing months.

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 16.2%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 6.5% and 16%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.86%.

Volatility

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 2.92%, 1.03%, and 1.48%, respectively.

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.84% (day), 2.28% (last week), and 2.83% (last month), respectively.

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s stock is valued at $232.23 at 08:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $251.63 and way higher than its 52-week low of $98.00.

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s Moving Average

Valmont Industries, Inc.'s worth is below its 50-day moving average of $237.95 and way above its 200-day moving average of $185.54.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com