Friday, September 4, 2026

KLA Corporation And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

January 25, 2021

KLA Corporation  And 5 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

Here is a list of stocks with an above 10% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Mr. Cooper Group Inc.

95.4% sales growth and 28.09% return on equity

Mr. Cooper Group Inc. provides servicing, origination, and transaction-based services related principally to single-family residences in the United States.

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 31.9% and 3.4% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 41.1%, now sitting on 2.52B for the twelve trailing months.

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 95.4%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 130.1% and 83.8%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 28.09%.

Volatility

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 1.89%, 0.04%, and 0.41%, respectively.

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.41%, 3.41%, and 3.73%, respectively.

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s stock is valued at $29.50 at 01:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $31.52 and way higher than its 52-week low of $4.31.

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s Moving Average

Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $28.80 and way above its 200-day moving average of $21.73.

2. Danaher Corporation

37.3% sales growth and 8.99% return on equity

Danaher Corporation designs, manufactures, and markets professional, medical, industrial, and commercial products and services worldwide.

Danaher Corporation's sales growth this year is expected to be 23.1% and 16.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 34.4%, now sitting on 20.39B for the twelve trailing months.

Danaher Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 37.3%. The company's growth estimates for the current quarter and the next is 46.1% and 57.1%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 8.99%.

Volatility

Danaher Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 0.27%, a negative 0.67%, and a positive 0.30%, respectively.

Danaher Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 1.78%, 2.10%, and 2.18%, respectively.

Danaher Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Danaher Corporation's stock is valued at $236.11 at 01:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $248.32 and way above its 52-week low of $119.60.

Danaher Corporation's Moving Average

Danaher Corporation's worth is above its 50-day moving average of $227.50 and above its 200-day moving average of $215.64.

3. ASML Holding N.V.

25.7% sales growth and 26.86% return on equity

ASML Holding N.V. develops, produces, markets, sells, and services advanced semiconductor equipment systems consisting of lithography related systems for memory and logic chipmakers.

ASML Holding N.V.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 33.9% and 10.2% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 5.4%, now sitting on N/A for the twelve trailing months.

ASML Holding N.V.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 25.7%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 2.7% and 257.3%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 26.86%.

Volatility

ASML Holding N.V.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 3.89%, 2.15%, and 0.87%, respectively.

ASML Holding N.V.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 1.45%, 2.65%, and 2.04%, respectively.

ASML Holding N.V.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

ASML Holding N.V.'s stock is valued at $566.61 at 01:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $573.80 and way above its 52-week low of $191.25.

ASML Holding N.V.'s Moving Average

ASML Holding N.V.'s value is way above its 50-day moving average of $490.87 and way above its 200-day moving average of $409.33.

Previous days news about ASML Holding N.V.

According to Business Insider on Wednesday, 20 January, "Dutch semiconductor equipment maker ASML Holding N.V. (ASML) reported that its fourth-quarter net income rose to 1.35 billion euros or 3.23 euros per share from 1.13 billion euros or 2.69 euros per share in the same quarter last year."

4. Five Below, Inc.

90.2% sales growth and 15.74% return on equity

Five Below, Inc. operates as a specialty value retailer in the United States.

Five Below, Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 5.1% and 30.5% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 26.3%, now sitting on 1.79B for the twelve trailing months.

Five Below, Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 90.2%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 7.1% and 142.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 15.74%.

Volatility

Five Below, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a positive 0.52%, a negative 0.52%, and a positive 0.93%, respectively.

Five Below, Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.01%, 3.31%, and 3.63%, respectively.

Five Below, Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Five Below, Inc.'s stock is valued at $189.67 at 01:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $197.45 and way higher than its 52-week low of $47.53.

Five Below, Inc.'s Moving Average

Five Below, Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $172.43 and way above its 200-day moving average of $137.01.

5. KLA Corporation

12.6% sales growth and 47.36% return on equity

KLA Corporation designs, manufactures, and markets process control and yield management solutions for the semiconductor and related nanoelectronics industries worldwide.

KLA Corporation 's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 9.8% and 5.4% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 8.9%, now sitting on 5.93B for the twelve trailing months.

KLA Corporation 's sales growth for the next quarter is 12.6%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 19.5% and 25.9%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 47.36%.

Volatility

KLA Corporation 's last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was a negative 0.06%, a positive 0.08%, and a positive 0.76%, respectively.

KLA Corporation 's last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 1.61%, 3.08%, and 3.05%, respectively.

KLA Corporation 's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

KLA Corporation 's stock is valued at $305.01 at 01:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $317.60 and way higher than its 52-week low of $110.19.

KLA Corporation 's Moving Average

KLA Corporation 's value is way higher than its 50-day moving average of $272.48 and way above its 200-day moving average of $223.24.

6. Zoetis Inc.

5.8% sales growth and 52.89% return on equity

Zoetis Inc. discovers, develops, manufactures, and commercializes animal health medicines, vaccines, and diagnostic products in the United States and internationally.

Zoetis Inc.'s sales growth this year is anticipated to be 5.2% and 7.9% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 12.8%, now sitting on 6.54B for the twelve trailing months.

Zoetis Inc.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 5.8%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is a negative 6.5% and negative 0%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 52.89%.

Volatility

Zoetis Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's average volatility was 0.67%, 0.31%, and 0.02%, respectively.

Zoetis Inc.'s last day, last week, and last month's high and low average amplitude percentage was 2.02%, 1.65%, and 1.92%, respectively.

Zoetis Inc.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Zoetis Inc.'s stock is valued at $164.46 at 01:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $176.64 and way higher than its 52-week low of $90.14.

Zoetis Inc.'s Moving Average

Zoetis Inc.'s worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $162.32 and above its 200-day moving average of $159.05.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com