Friday, September 4, 2026

Vicor Corporation And 3 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

ViaNews Editorial Team

August 11, 2021

Vicor Corporation  And 3 Other Stocks Have High Sales Growth And An Above 3% Return on Equity

(VIANEWS) - Vicor Corporation (VICR), Spirit Realty Capital (SRC), Magic Software Enterprises Ltd. (MGIC) are the highest sales growth and return on equity stocks on this list.

Here is a list of stocks with an above 5% expected next quarter sales growth, and a 3% or higher return on equity. May these stocks be a good medium-term investment option?

1. Vicor Corporation (VICR)

26.8% sales growth and 12.03% return on equity

Vicor Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and markets modular power components and power systems for converting electrical power in the United States, Europe, the Asia Pacific, and internationally.

Vicor Corporation's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 30.5% and 22.6% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 40.1%, now sitting on 321.97M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Vicor Corporation is 119823 which is 1.58% below its average volume of 121749.

Vicor Corporation's sales growth for the next quarter is 26.8%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 450% and 207.7%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 12.03%.

Volatility

Vicor Corporation's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.17%, 1.87%, and 1.77%, respectively.

Vicor Corporation's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 4.13% (day), 3.31% (last week), and 3.27% (last month), respectively.

Vicor Corporation's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Vicor Corporation's stock is valued at $120.61 at 20:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $121.44 and way above its 52-week low of $73.71.

Vicor Corporation's Moving Average

Vicor Corporation's value is way above its 50-day moving average of $106.16 and way above its 200-day moving average of $94.19.

2. Spirit Realty Capital (SRC)

23.9% sales growth and 3.71% return on equity

Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. (NYSE: SRC) is a premier net-lease REIT that primarily invests in single-tenant, operationally essential real estate assets, subject to long-term leases.

Spirit Realty Capital's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 15.5% and 10.4% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 39.2%, now sitting on 541.94M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Spirit Realty Capital is 422577 which is 50.27% below its average volume of 849860.

Spirit Realty Capital's sales growth for the next quarter is 23.9%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 966.7% and 145.5%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 3.71%.

Volatility

Spirit Realty Capital's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.41%, 0.86%, and 1.02%, respectively.

Spirit Realty Capital's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.58% (day), 2.98% (last week), and 2.09% (last month), respectively.

Spirit Realty Capital's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Spirit Realty Capital's stock is valued at $51.21 at 20:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $51.95 and way higher than its 52-week low of $29.40.

Spirit Realty Capital's Moving Average

Spirit Realty Capital's value is higher than its 50-day moving average of $49.03 and way above its 200-day moving average of $45.45.

3. Magic Software Enterprises Ltd. (MGIC)

22.4% sales growth and 11.28% return on equity

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s sales growth this year is expected to be 16.6% and 8.1% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 25.9%, now sitting on 393.28M for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Magic Software Enterprises Ltd. is 3032 which is 90.41% below its average volume of 31620.

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s sales growth for the next quarter is 22.4%. The company's growth estimates for the present quarter and the next is 23.5% and 15.8%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 11.28%.

Volatility

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 0.23%, 1.07%, and 1.66%, respectively.

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 1.68% (day), 2.29% (last week), and 2.29% (last month), respectively.

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s stock is valued at $17.42 at 20:22 EST, below its 52-week high of $18.35 and way above its 52-week low of $12.02.

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s Moving Average

Magic Software Enterprises Ltd.'s value is above its 50-day moving average of $16.87 and higher than its 200-day moving average of $16.42.

4. Iron Mountain Incorporated (IRM)

11.6% sales growth and 29.43% return on equity

Iron Mountain Incorporated (NYSE: IRM), founded in 1951, is the global leader for storage and information management services.

Iron Mountain Incorporated's sales growth this year is anticipated to be 6.6% and 2.8% for next year.

Year-on-year quarterly revenue growth grew by 1.2%, now sitting on 4.16B for the twelve trailing months.

Volume

Today's last reported volume for Iron Mountain Incorporated is 1375770 which is 34.84% below its average volume of 2111600.

Iron Mountain Incorporated's sales growth for the next quarter is 11.6%. The company's growth estimates for the ongoing quarter and the next is 59.1% and 19.4%. The company's return on equity, which measures the profitability of a business relative to shareholder's equity, for the twelve trailing months is 29.43%.

Volatility

Iron Mountain Incorporated's last day, last week, and last month's current volatility was 1.72%, 1.09%, and 0.99%, respectively.

Iron Mountain Incorporated's current volatility rank, which measures how volatile a financial asset is (variation between the lowest and highest value in a period), was 2.48% (day), 2.42% (last week), and 2.08% (last month), respectively.

Iron Mountain Incorporated's Stock Yearly Top and Bottom Value

Iron Mountain Incorporated's stock is valued at $44.97 at 20:22 EST, under its 52-week high of $47.34 and way higher than its 52-week low of $24.85.

Iron Mountain Incorporated's Moving Average

Iron Mountain Incorporated's worth is higher than its 50-day moving average of $43.52 and way higher than its 200-day moving average of $39.55.

ViaNews Editorial Team

Via News Editorial Team delivers comprehensive financial news coverage and market analysis from journalists around the world. Our team specializes in data journalism and in-depth reporting on stock markets, business developments, and economic trends.

What we know · the intelligence behind this page
Live from the substrate
What we're seeing
AI Funding Surge: Capital Floods Fintech, Foundation Models, and Autonomous Systems
A concentrated burst of AI-linked funding on 2026-08-28 pushed well over $1.5B into companies spanning fraud/identity fintech (Socure, which also acquired Fravity), foundation models (Stability AI), AI agents and enterprise tooling (Instinct, Generalist AI, Emerald AI, Owner), and AI-adjacent autonomous/aerospace ventures (Gatik, Regent Craft). The breadth and simultaneity of these rounds signal that investor appetite for AI is not concentrated in a single vertical but is broadening into applied and infrastructure-adjacent domains, with consolidation (Socure-Fravity) beginning alongside fresh capital formation.
Our read on the data ›
Signals we're tracking
EPKINLY Regulatory-Clinical Success Cascade
High probability of expanded label indications, additional combination approvals, and competitive positioning strength in follicular lymphoma market. Predicts positive commercial uptake and potential accelerated review for related indications.
Patterns we're watching ›
Where sources disagree
Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC
The same metric (eps) for the same entity (Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC) reported for the identical fiscal period (Q1 2026) and observation date (2026-03-31) has two conflicting values: 3.43 USD_per_share vs 3.08 USD. This is not a temporal change — both observations claim to measure the same point in time. The ~10% discrepancy (0.35 USD difference) is material for a financial metric.
We flag conflicts openly ›
Recently verified
Checked against the original source
4,981
facts traced to their source — and we flag the ones that don't hold up.
101 entities tracked4,981 facts checked against source5,269 source documents archived
Query this data → isubstrate.com